MSA Compliant 10GBaseLR SFP Plus SM 10km

£463.96 Exc.VAT

  • Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Hot-swappable with fibre-optic modules

4 in stock

SKU: 8STSFP10GBLRST Category: Tag:

Description

The SFP10GBLRST is an MSA compliant fibre SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-LR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fibre cabling.
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Type: Single Mode Fibre
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
DDM: Yes
This SFP+ fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performanc